SRS for 2017 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -62.6-2.7-59.96
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River -59-44.1-14.98
Littlefork-Big Falls -57.1-33.3-23.811
Onamia -49.5-45.8-3.79
Laporte -48.5-46.6-1.99
Hill City -42.1-5.4-36.75
Chisholm -39.9-32-7.98
Harding -39.8-36.1-3.710
Southwest Star Concept -39.7-37.5-2.28
Lake of the Woods -39.2-10.5-28.74
Northeast Range -38.1-31-7.19
Red Lake -36.7-29.7-713
Hill City/Northland -36.5-18.9-17.68
Roosevelt -34.8-17.9-16.99
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy -32.6-22.2-10.49
Carlton -32.4-16.2-16.29
Bigfork -31.9-8.6-23.310
Fulda -31-28.1-2.99
Blackduck -30.3-20.2-10.19
West Lutheran (Plymouth) -28.7-27.4-1.311
New York Mills -28-29.81.89
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross -27.4-22.6-4.89
Edison -26.9-15.3-11.611
Humboldt -26.3-18-8.310
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop -25-24.9-0.19
MACCRAY -24.9-21.4-3.510
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -24.7-26.7210
McGregor -24-1.1-22.99
Kingsland -23.4-34.110.79
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle -22.7-27.95.29
Pine River-Backus -21.8-14.4-7.49
Minneapolis South -20.8-13.5-7.314
Albert Lea -19.8-35.115.39
International Falls -19.6-27.37.79
Lakeview -19.6-32.312.79
St. James -19-22.53.510
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep -18.5-29.310.89
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley -18.2-13.3-4.99
Martin County West -17.7-21.53.810
Hayfield -17.4-3113.69
Underwood -17.4-10.8-6.69
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -17.4-12.7-4.710
Kelley -17.1-7.8-9.310
Mesabi East -16.6-7.6-99
Ogilvie -16.6-6.3-10.39
Cass Lake-Bena -16.2-9.1-7.19
Isle -16.1-0.6-15.59
Red Wing -15.4-32.817.410
Rush City -14.9-5.2-9.79
Milaca -14.5-29.214.79
Roseau -14.3-24.810.59
St. Agnes -14.1-2.9-11.210
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -13.7-18.85.110
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -13.6-13.2-0.49
Deer River -13.5-2.9-10.68
Adrian -13.4-18.55.110
Park Rapids -13-26.913.910
Concordia Academy -12.8-2.3-10.59
Brooklyn Center -12.6-3.7-8.99
Henry -12.6-23.310.711
Lyle/Pacelli -12.1-33.221.19
Loyola -11.9-13.61.710
Kelliher/Northome -11.721.8-33.511
Thief River Falls -11.4-25.914.59
Eveleth-Gilbert -11.1-7.4-3.79
Minnesota Valley Lutheran -11-19.18.110
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -11-14.13.111
Edgerton -10.7-4-6.72
Bagley -10.31.7-1210
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -10.3-27.917.610
East Central -10.20-10.210
Staples-Motley -10.2-14.74.59
Canby -10-13.63.69
Springfield -9.8-16.97.19
Climax/Fisher -9.5-13.84.39
Floodwood -9.26.8-1610
Rockford -9.1-29.620.59
Yellow Medicine East -9-21.912.99
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton -8.8-9.30.510
Wadena-Deer Creek -8.8-8.6-0.210
Lanesboro -8.5-26.918.49
Windom -8.2-6.4-1.89
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers -8.2-14.36.19
Le Sueur-Henderson -8-2.9-5.19
Bertha-Hewitt -81.7-9.710
Southland -7.7-17.49.79
Alden-Conger -7.73-10.76
Benson -7.5-24.51710
St. Cloud Cathedral -7.2-18.110.99
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey -6.9-6.7-0.213
Ada-Borup -6.8-3.3-3.56
Barnum -6.53.5-1010
Ortonville -6.5-11.34.89
Kennedy -6.1-29.823.79
Browerville/Eagle Valley -5.9-82.19
Hinckley-Finlayson -5.73.7-9.49
Madelia -5.7-6.40.79
Lake Park-Audubon -5.6-8.12.511
Warroad -5.56.3-11.812
Worthington -5.2-2014.89
Watertown-Mayer -5-16.511.510
Kimball -4.8-7.12.310
Crosby-Ironton -4.3-12.78.49
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton -4.3-11.26.99
North -3.8-21.117.39
Aitkin -3.8-5.8210
Ely -3.87.7-11.512
West Central Area -3.7-5.31.64
Richfield -3.6-28.124.510
East Grand Forks -3.1-1511.910
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart -2.9-0.7-2.211
Norwood-Young America -2.80.1-2.99
Como Park -2.74.9-7.610
Breck -2.35.7-810
Hibbing -2.3-17.114.89
Kittson Central -2.1-4.32.212
Parkers Prairie -2.1-0.1-29
Hancock -1.67.1-8.710
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva -1.50.1-1.610
Sleepy Eye -1.4-8.57.110
La Crescent -1.3-2321.79
Murray County Central -0.7-4.53.810
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie -0.7-1.716
Westbrook-Walnut Grove -0.55.1-5.611
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg -0.4-10.611
Renville County West -0.4-0.60.210
South Ridge -0.38.8-9.110
Denfeld -0.3-19.3199
Columbia Heights -0.210-10.210
West Central Area/Ashby -0.2-3.83.612
Marshall (Duluth) 0000
Minneota/Lincoln H I 0000
Browerville 0000
Minnehaha Academy 0000
Blake 0000
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
Henry/West Metro 0000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian 0000
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0000
Ashby 0000
Park Christian 0000
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0-7.27.210
Norman County East 0000
Glenville-Emmons 0000
Sacred Heart 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Cherry 0000
Norman County West 0000
Northland 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] 0000
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
New Life Academy 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Red Lake County Central 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Mesabi Academy 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Wheaton 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Circle of Life 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Morris 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0000
Lakeville 0000
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Medford 0.4-5.96.310
Edgerton/Ellsworth 0.46.2-5.810
Faribault 0.7-2828.710
St. Peter 0.8-10.811.69
Kittson Central/Lancaster 1.2-2.845
Foley 1.3-11.512.811
Denfeld 1.4-4243.41
Virginia 1.64.1-2.510
Pelican Rapids 1.7-5.97.612
Montevideo 1.7-15.617.39
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 1.713.1-11.412
Win-E-Mac 1.8-5.16.911
Frazee 2.1-68.110
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2.75.2-2.510
Park Center 3-11.714.710
Osakis 3-8.711.79
Breckenridge 3-6.49.49
Hills-Beaver Creek 3.16-2.99
Washburn 3.2-8.912.111
New Ulm 3.2-17.8219
Nicollet 3.24.2-111
Little Falls 3.3-9.212.510
Kenyon-Wanamingo 3.3-6.910.210
Fosston 3.32.40.912
Upsala/Swanville 3.43.10.311
Wabasha-Kellogg 3.7-3.16.89
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 3.803.88
Fertile-Beltrami 3.91.52.413
United South Central 4.1-2.76.810
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 4.16.3-2.29
Pine City 4.2-1.25.411
St. Anthony Village 4.39.1-4.810
St. Paul Central 4.6-8.312.99
Randolph 4.9-8.713.69
Wrenshall 4.926.2-21.311
Luverne 50.84.210
Litchfield 5.1-9.614.710
Lac qui Parle Valley 5.1-6.711.810
Crookston 5.1-0.45.510
St. Marys 5.27.8-2.610
Belle Plaine 5.2-7.312.510
Sartell-St. Stephen 5.4-26.732.110
Minneapolis Southwest 5.4-1.26.69
Sibley East 5.68.6-39
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 5.8-9.114.910
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5.81.93.910
Moose Lake/Willow River 5.92.73.213
Monticello 6-27.933.99
John Marshall 6-19.125.19
Johnson 6.31.15.210
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 6.413.8-7.410
Cotter 6.7-4.210.99
Dover-Eyota 6.7-23.730.49
LeRoy-Ostrander 6.7-7.814.59
Princeton 6.8-27.534.310
Simley 7.5-7.715.211
Spectrum 7.725.4-17.79
Maple River 7.911-3.110
Hermantown 8.1-9.117.210
Mountain Lake Christian 8.20.77.56
Jefferson 8.4-21.6309
St. Croix Prep 8.41.86.64
Spring Lake Park 8.5-6.214.711
Holy Family Catholic 8.5-3.411.99
Lake City 8.6-1523.69
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8.79.5-0.810
Blue Earth 8.85.43.413
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 9.713.8-4.112
Hopkins 9.9-15.325.29
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 9.912.3-2.410
Anoka 10.8-20.731.59
Hill-Murray 10.9-1020.910
New Prague 10.9-13.724.69
New Ulm Cathedral 11.310.90.411
Hastings 11.6-920.611
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 11.616.9-5.314
White Bear Lake 11.7-15.3279
Mountain Iron-Buhl 11.916.7-4.810
Providence Academy 12.63.29.410
Rothsay 12.723.8-11.110
Tri-City United 13.1-1.814.910
Forest Lake 13.1-7.420.59
Bethlehem Academy 13.34.98.413
Sibley 13.3-8.421.79
Lester Prairie 13.4-619.42
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13.5-6.820.312
Grand Rapids 13.9-2.816.710
Highland Park 140.313.711
Tartan 140.813.211
Royalton 14.1140.111
Red Rock Central 14.423.6-9.211
Brandon/Evansville 14.427.3-12.911
Eagan 14.7-23.738.49
Mankato East 14.8-9.624.49
Mabel-Canton 14.81.313.59
Braham 15.124.4-9.311
Jackson County Central 15.212.52.711
Pillager 15.219.3-4.111
Century 15.3-1227.312
East Ridge 15.4-11.426.89
St. Charles 16.3-11.828.19
Stillwater 16.5-11.327.89
DeLaSalle 16.6-0.717.311
Sauk Centre 16.61.415.29
North Woods 16.814.91.911
Annandale 16.97.59.411
Farmington 17-10.927.99
Pipestone 1713.23.814
Mora 1711.15.911
Mahnomen 17.214.32.913
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17.22.914.39
Cambridge-Isanti 17.5-9.426.99
Maple Lake 17.53.613.911
Redwood Valley 17.517.20.310
Mounds View 17.7-9.126.89
Greenway 17.8-118.81
Coon Rapids 18.3018.39
Pine Island 18.4-1.219.69
Duluth East 18.50.218.39
Mound-Westonka 18.510.5813
Stephen-Argyle Central 18.517.31.214
Burnsville 18.6-18.837.49
Rushford-Peterson 18.715.63.110
Cook County 18.829.5-10.711
Esko 18.86.312.511
Cleveland 18.8162.86
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 18.818.9-0.111
Dassel-Cokato 191.517.510
Cannon Falls 19.4-7.226.611
Fridley 19.48.910.512
Albany 19.59.69.910
Cromwell 19.633.1-13.512
Waubun 19.7145.710
Blooming Prairie 19.88.511.311
St. Thomas Academy 19.91.118.811
Lourdes 20.11.11912
St. Clair 20.2200.27
Irondale 20.68.312.39
St. Louis Park 20.6-2.122.712
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 218.612.410
Detroit Lakes 21.12.818.310
Eastview 21.6-13.4359
New London-Spicer 22.312.49.911
St. Francis 22.3-5.928.211
Osseo 22.4-7.830.29
Holdingford 22.4220.412
Woodbury 22.42.220.29
Perham 22.611.710.910
Fillmore Central 22.617.94.711
Lakeville South 22.8-10.132.910
Melrose 22.83.519.310
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 22.810.612.29
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 22.920.22.711
Two Harbors 22.923.5-0.611
Glencoe-Silver Lake 2312.610.411
Proctor 23.16.416.711
Robbinsdale Armstrong 23.41.821.69
Dawson-Boyd 23.520.43.111
Verndale 23.830.8-712
Mayo 23.94.319.69
Stewartville 246.717.310
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24.2-3.527.712
Minnewaska Area 24.312.811.512
Nevis 24.314.31015
Lewiston-Altura 24.4-3.62810
Barnesville 24.714.71012
Apollo 24.9-0.825.713
Eden Valley-Watkins 256.718.310
Jordan 25.19.715.414
Mayer Lutheran 25.4178.414
Minneapolis North 25.728.3-2.611
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 25.928.8-2.913
Fairmont 26.215.910.311
Wayzata 26.6-15.141.79
Austin 26.82.524.311
Chatfield 27.30.227.110
Mahtomedi 27.38.818.511
Waconia 27.40.826.611
Big Lake 27.4-1.428.812
Byron 27.88.519.310
Sauk Rapids-Rice 28.1-5.233.310
Delano 28.413.215.29
Bemidji 28.5-230.510
Buffalo 28.7-331.79
Fergus Falls 28.81216.810
Chisago Lakes Area 29.2029.210
Shakopee 29.6-3.332.910
North Branch 29.913.116.810
Totino-Grace 300.529.510
Zimmerman 30.319.3119
Northfield 30.41119.410
Park 30.59.121.49
Rogers 30.60.330.39
Goodhue 30.626.14.512
Chanhassen 318.822.29
Champlin Park 32.11.430.710
Centennial 32.5626.510
Roseville 32.69.922.710
Chaska 32.71022.79
Pequot Lakes 33.419.513.913
Orono 33.63.63011
Robbinsdale Cooper 35.326.29.110
Kasson-Mantorville 35.418.217.210
Grand Meadow 35.419.915.510
Becker 36.27.428.812
Willmar 36.26.729.59
Hutchinson 36.511.824.710
Hawley 36.733.13.610
W 36.832.64.214
Alexandria 3713610
Mankato West 37.321.31613
Cretin-Derham Hall 37.59.627.911
Blaine 37.68.129.510
Houston 37.624.61310
Waseca 3817.220.811
South St. Paul 38.415.123.312
Paynesville 38.613.62512
Rosemount 38.812.82610
Brainerd 38.95.633.312
Rocori 40.310.529.812
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 40.431.88.611
Winona 40.82515.812
Apple Valley 41.521.819.712
St. Croix Lutheran 41.627.913.713
Andover 42.613.62911
Cloquet 43.121.921.213
Moorhead 43.49.134.39
St. Michael-Albertville 43.818.525.311
Edina 44.69.435.211
Maple Grove 45.74.840.912
Prior Lake 4610.335.711
Spring Grove 46.929.117.814
Minneota 4839.48.614
Elk River 48.214.533.713
Benilde-St. Margarets 48.924.324.69
Minnetonka 49.612.537.113
Marshall (Marshall) 49.833.716.112
St. Cloud Tech 50.12327.112
Lakeville North 50.41634.411
Pierz 50.933.417.513
B O L D 53.641.512.111
Academy of Holy Angels 53.825.428.413
Triton 54.828.626.211
Caledonia 55.429.126.314
Owatonna 56.534.621.913
Eden Prairie 64.725.838.913