RPI for 2018 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
East Central  0.299100.36730.4617
Red Wing  0.303100.34320.5261
Cass Lake-Bena  0.30560.14290.29760.4844
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka]  0.317400.39090.4878
Red Lake  0.318300.41080.4515
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  0.325700.40560.4916
Laporte  0.332600.42170.4869
Osseo  0.335200.4380.4649
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman  0.336800.44870.4499
Circle of Life  0.337600.50.3503
Sartell-St. Stephen  0.338300.43230.4884
Rush City  0.34420.1250.38810.4757
St. Cloud Cathedral  0.348900.46480.4659
Pine River-Backus  0.34980.250.34930.4507
MACCRAY  0.350200.45430.4922
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  0.35800.49940.4332
Windom  0.363300.48360.486
Henry  0.363800.50150.452
Staples-Motley  0.36450.11110.43830.4701
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep  0.365500.48840.4851
Norwood-Young America  0.3670.11110.43050.496
Park Christian  0.36740.11110.43680.4849
Kennedy  0.36810.11110.42870.5039
Richfield  0.369500.49570.4866
Cleveland  0.371700.50.4869
Bigfork  0.373800.52390.4475
Roosevelt  0.37380.33330.3460.4697
Eagan  0.374700.5040.4908
Sibley  0.376300.52280.4595
Sibley East  0.376700.51630.4742
Cotter  0.37800.51230.4875
Anoka  0.37820.10.47920.4542
Harding  0.379700.52690.4649
Edison  0.38090.22220.41570.47
Watertown-Mayer  0.381800.51670.4939
W  0.38450.22220.4170.4816
La Crescent  0.384700.54010.4585
Humboldt  0.38680.22220.43240.4601
Thief River Falls  0.388400.53770.4781
Park Rapids  0.38910.22220.42380.4866
Lake City  0.38960.20.43890.4805
Washburn  0.39020.22220.41850.5016
Chisholm  0.391100.55110.4621
Belle Plaine  0.39170.11110.47590.5038
Little Falls  0.39180.11110.48890.4781
Martin County West  0.39240.11110.48730.4839
Brooklyn Center  0.39280.22220.44780.4532
New York Mills  0.3940.22220.44320.4673
Benson  0.39500.55090.478
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  0.39590.11110.4790.5144
Kingsland  0.39620.11110.49320.4872
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  0.396900.54010.5073
Hill City/Northland  0.39830.250.44720.4487
Renville County West  0.39870.11110.50220.4794
Adrian  0.40020.11110.51050.4686
Park Center  0.40120.20.47110.4624
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf  0.40130.42860.36430.4479
Wrenshall  0.40250.250.43980.4802
North  0.403400.57990.4538
Virginia  0.40520.22220.45930.4801
Onamia  0.405400.57520.4712
Farmington  0.40540.11110.50860.4932
Sauk Centre  0.40610.11110.51450.4842
Como Park  0.40620.22220.45280.4968
Foley  0.40770.30.41690.4968
Crookston  0.40850.22220.450.5118
Madelia  0.410.44440.35650.4826
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River  0.41130.250.45810.4789
Forest Lake  0.41150.22220.46350.4966
Bagley  0.41190.44440.35650.4903
Kenyon-Wanamingo  0.41390.22220.46070.512
St. James  0.41410.33330.41330.4964
McGregor  0.41450.10.5550.448
Hinckley-Finlayson  0.41450.30.45480.4483
New Ulm  0.415700.58540.4919
St. Marys  0.41590.55560.30670.4946
International Falls  0.4160.33330.41560.4996
Frazee  0.41620.11110.5340.4856
Simley  0.42060.40.39110.5
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  0.42150.11110.54850.4779
Eveleth-Gilbert  0.42160.250.49440.4476
Highland Park  0.42190.20.51330.4609
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  0.42310.30.47670.4391
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  0.42320.11110.53550.5108
Pine City  0.42360.11110.56150.4603
Lyle/Pacelli  0.424600.59850.5014
Alexandria  0.42530.33330.43170.5044
Nevis  0.42630.30.4590.487
Centennial  0.42660.33330.44880.4756
Rogers  0.42740.11110.54830.5017
Proctor  0.42740.20.5060.4976
Sleepy Eye  0.42790.22220.50090.4875
Wabasha-Kellogg  0.42920.22220.50460.4852
New Prague  0.430.11110.58180.4452
Shakopee  0.43110.22220.49540.5115
Hayfield  0.43140.33330.44690.4984
Totino-Grace  0.43160.22220.52440.4555
Wadena-Deer Creek  0.4320.33330.4570.4807
Rothsay  0.43370.30.47420.4864
Princeton  0.43410.20.5140.5084
Grand Rapids  0.43550.11110.57010.4906
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  0.43630.33330.4650.4817
Austin  0.43680.22220.53180.4612
Kasson-Mantorville  0.43710.44440.39510.5137
DeLaSalle  0.43940.40.41690.5237
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda  0.44010.33330.46670.4938
Moorhead  0.44040.20.54370.4741
Coon Rapids  0.44170.33330.46320.5072
Chisago Lakes Area  0.4450.27270.50230.5025
Kelley  0.44510.44440.39120.5537
Yellow Medicine East  0.44520.22220.53090.4967
Lac qui Parle Valley  0.44560.33330.47040.5082
Milaca  0.4460.40.4420.5
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]  0.44610.33330.47420.5028
Ely  0.44680.22220.53470.4954
White Bear Lake  0.44690.44440.41610.5109
John Marshall  0.44760.22220.55460.4591
Jefferson  0.44770.22220.51940.5297
Montevideo  0.44770.22220.53240.5036
Lakeview  0.44780.22220.53060.5076
Albert Lea  0.4480.20.55710.4776
Hill-Murray  0.44970.20.56720.4643
Minneapolis South  0.45010.33330.49040.4862
Minneapolis Southwest  0.45040.33330.49720.4738
Hibbing  0.4510.33330.47250.5257
Crosby-Ironton  0.45110.33330.49160.488
Minnesota Valley Lutheran  0.45150.36360.47230.4976
Fosston  0.45340.22220.5330.5252
Bethlehem Academy  0.45350.30.50670.5004
Parkers Prairie  0.4540.44440.44940.4727
Browerville/Eagle Valley  0.45450.33330.51180.4611
Roseville  0.45480.33330.50410.4776
Isle  0.45860.44440.43920.5115
Upsala/Swanville  0.4590.55560.40.4805
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  0.46180.50.41250.522
Canby  0.4620.33330.50340.5079
Rocori  0.46230.20.57390.5014
Lake Park-Audubon  0.46250.33330.50930.4979
Plainview-Elgin-Millville  0.46280.33330.51850.4809
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  0.46330.33330.51240.4952
Glencoe-Silver Lake  0.46390.40.47890.4978
Holdingford  0.46430.33330.49510.5338
Fillmore Central  0.46440.44440.45190.5093
Bertha-Hewitt  0.46440.44440.4630.4873
Greenway  0.465100.72730.4057
Eden Valley-Watkins  0.46630.30.51710.5311
Westbrook-Walnut Grove  0.4670.55560.40190.5086
Apple Valley  0.46760.40.47690.5164
Litchfield  0.46780.33330.51230.5134
Faribault  0.46930.30.56780.4414
Zumbrota-Mazeppa  0.46950.22220.56420.5273
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  0.47060.50.43720.5079
Worthington  0.47120.33330.51590.5197
South St. Paul  0.47160.45450.46920.4936
LeRoy-Ostrander  0.47240.22220.57130.5248
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  0.47240.33330.53950.4773
Becker  0.47420.40.48830.5203
Stillwater  0.47560.22220.61720.4458
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  0.47560.33330.54390.4812
St. Cloud Tech  0.47670.60.39990.5068
Luverne  0.47940.44440.49510.483
Pequot Lakes  0.47950.50.46410.4897
Kimball  0.47950.50.48460.4489
Clearbrook-Gonvick  0.48030.44440.49140.4939
Concordia Academy  0.48130.50.49070.4437
Blue Earth  0.48190.33330.55280.4886
Lanesboro  0.48230.33330.53830.5194
Park  0.48370.50.46810.4985
St. Paul Central  0.48410.50.4720.4924
Brandon/Evansville  0.48420.44440.50010.492
Rockford  0.48460.50.44640.5454
New Ulm Cathedral  0.48460.60.41990.4984
Esko  0.48480.30.58610.4668
Warroad  0.48480.36360.55440.4666
Le Sueur-Henderson  0.48540.50.46840.5046
Stewartville  0.48710.55560.44250.5079
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons  0.48760.55560.45650.4819
West Central Area/Ashby  0.48790.44440.51650.474
Edgerton/Ellsworth  0.48840.40.53560.4823
Braham  0.4890.55560.47040.4597
Apollo  0.48930.50.46790.5215
Mankato East  0.48940.33330.57520.4739
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  0.49010.50.48280.4948
St. Peter  0.49140.60.41630.5329
Medford  0.49290.44440.50280.5217
Fergus Falls  0.4930.44440.51270.5023
Duluth East  0.49340.44440.49870.5316
Irondale  0.49490.70.38580.5081
Triton  0.49510.20.63950.5015
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran  0.49610.55560.47990.4688
Nicollet  0.49630.54550.48950.4605
Roseau  0.49660.40.54620.4938
Robbinsdale Armstrong  0.49660.44440.51570.5106
Red Rock Central  0.49750.60.44170.5067
Lewiston-Altura  0.4980.40.53130.5292
Littlefork-Big Falls  0.49850.70.38980.5143
Andover  0.49910.45450.5170.5078
Mesabi East  0.49910.70.4060.4842
Mayer Lutheran  0.50050.54550.47350.5096
St. Louis Park  0.50120.50.51280.4791
Champlin Park  0.50520.70.41640.4879
Mound-Westonka  0.50570.66670.42810.4999
Blackduck  0.50610.60.47170.4808
Columbia Heights  0.50850.60.46550.5029
Barnum  0.50850.6250.48210.4446
Mayo  0.50880.54550.47770.5343
Rosemount  0.50950.70.39360.5508
Kelliher/Northome  0.51010.77780.37120.5202
St. Agnes  0.51240.63640.46390.4854
Aitkin  0.51280.60.47690.4973
Johnson  0.51470.63640.46410.4942
Burnsville  0.51490.44440.54850.518
Pelican Rapids  0.51510.50.5340.4922
Southland  0.51540.50.52850.5044
Pine Island  0.51630.50.54960.4658
East Ridge  0.51730.60.48970.4899
St. Croix Lutheran  0.51770.60.49190.4869
Zimmerman  0.51880.60.49250.4901
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  0.51880.70.43590.5033
Floodwood  0.51910.50.54310.4902
St. Michael-Albertville  0.51920.66670.45720.4957
Maple River  0.51930.66670.45370.503
Win-E-Mac  0.51990.60.49370.4923
Mabel-Canton  0.52230.50.53170.5257
Cannon Falls  0.52270.41670.58520.5038
Lakeville South  0.52420.54550.53510.4811
Byron  0.52460.60.49680.5048
Cambridge-Isanti  0.52490.63640.47460.5141
Brainerd  0.52510.60.51240.4757
Mahtomedi  0.52520.70.45280.4952
St. Charles  0.52590.66670.43320.5706
Tri-City United  0.52610.50.54850.5074
Spectrum  0.52670.80.41060.4857
West Central Area  0.527300.83330.4425
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  0.52760.60.50240.5055
Hancock  0.52760.60.50680.4966
Holy Family Catholic  0.52780.63640.47630.522
Albany  0.52830.70.46190.4894
East Grand Forks  0.52860.60.51250.4893
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin  0.52880.80.41250.49
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  0.52920.81820.4010.4965
Maple Grove  0.52980.40.60310.513
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls  0.53140.80.39280.5399
Woodbury  0.53140.81820.38640.5344
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers  0.53150.60.51760.4906
Carlton  0.53180.60.53770.4516
Minnetonka  0.53190.54550.52050.5409
Cretin-Derham Hall  0.5320.55560.54410.4843
Ogilvie  0.53270.70.46010.5105
Maple Lake  0.53390.50.56030.515
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  0.53440.60.51970.4982
St. Francis  0.53590.55560.53360.5206
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross  0.53620.70.47410.4967
Monticello  0.53630.50.5630.5192
Northfield  0.53780.63640.48910.5367
Murray County Central  0.53880.72730.46110.5056
Two Harbors  0.53890.750.44930.5069
Mankato West  0.53980.81820.40430.5324
North Woods  0.54080.40.64060.482
Rushford-Peterson  0.54120.70.48430.4962
North Branch  0.54160.70.45910.5481
Mounds View  0.5420.60.53330.5014
Deer River  0.54220.72730.48580.4699
Eastview  0.54270.54550.55810.5091
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  0.54280.66670.50650.4914
Robbinsdale Cooper  0.54410.80.43640.5035
Hopkins  0.54570.44440.62640.4857
Prior Lake  0.54610.50.58610.5121
Randolph  0.54740.63640.51190.5294
Kittson Central  0.54840.54550.58980.4684
Royalton  0.54840.81820.44390.4875
Big Lake  0.55010.50.59880.5027
Denfeld  0.55030.60.54890.5033
Tartan  0.55110.72730.48740.5022
Fridley  0.5520.70.51030.4873
Century  0.55310.60.57420.4638
Chanhassen  0.55480.66670.51520.5221
Minnewaska Area  0.55550.72730.48510.5245
Jackson County Central  0.55670.81820.4460.5166
Wayzata  0.55730.50.61780.4937
St. Clair/Loyola  0.55760.80.45360.5231
Providence Academy  0.55850.90.40920.5157
Marshall (Marshall)  0.55870.80.44310.5484
Buffalo  0.55970.70.50580.5273
Pipestone  0.56010.72730.50440.5042
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  0.56050.66670.53380.5078
Breck  0.56110.77780.47340.5196
Delano  0.56120.63640.54710.5141
Winona  0.56190.90910.39610.5462
Osakis  0.56480.72730.5130.5058
Springfield  0.56590.66670.55940.4779
New London-Spicer  0.56710.81820.48130.4876
Ortonville  0.56720.60.58040.5078
Orono  0.56820.60.58270.5074
Bemidji  0.57020.83330.46110.5251
Pillager  0.57110.83330.47520.5006
Edina  0.57420.70.53670.5235
Spring Lake Park  0.57440.750.53330.4811
Chaska  0.57530.66670.56760.4991
Melrose  0.57680.63640.56770.5354
Chatfield  0.57810.72730.5140.5571
Breckenridge  0.57840.70.55670.5002
Academy of Holy Angels  0.57870.77780.49850.5401
Mora  0.57920.90910.43630.5351
Underwood  0.58320.81820.50550.5036
Dawson-Boyd  0.58440.80.51020.5172
Grand Meadow  0.58510.70.55180.5366
Ada-Borup/Norman County West  0.58620.80.51640.5121
Goodhue  0.58620.81820.51150.5036
Blaine  0.588510.41760.5187
Perham  0.58870.81820.52390.4888
Barnesville  0.58950.84620.49170.5283
Moose Lake/Willow River  0.59080.72730.5760.4839
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie  0.592310.40.5691
Hawley  0.59280.81820.52240.5083
Sauk Rapids-Rice  0.59290.70.59620.4791
Detroit Lakes  0.59670.90.48370.5195
Hills-Beaver Creek  0.59780.81820.53580.5015
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal  0.59830.90910.49390.4963
Benilde-St. Margarets  0.60030.63640.63690.4909
Fertile-Beltrami  0.60080.60.6380.5272
Stephen-Argyle Central  0.60290.91670.48440.5259
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva  0.60430.750.58610.495
Hastings  0.60450.80.56610.4857
Dassel-Cokato  0.6050.80.55180.5163
Fairmont  0.60610.90910.48940.5366
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]  0.60780.90910.51070.5008
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  0.6090.81820.55680.5041
Cloquet  0.61010.80.550.5405
St. Anthony Village  0.61090.72730.6220.4722
Cromwell  0.61210.45670.5344
Dover-Eyota  0.61290.72730.60160.5211
Lourdes  0.614310.46340.5304
Jordan  0.61440.81820.56730.5048
Waconia  0.61530.77780.57130.5408
Cook County  0.61540.80.55950.5426
Climax/Fisher  0.61560.72730.60780.5194
South Ridge  0.61820.90.53340.5058
Annandale  0.62450.81820.59570.4884
Mountain Iron-Buhl  0.6250.83330.57870.5093
Elk River  0.63180.90910.54510.528
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake  0.634110.51040.5155
Paynesville  0.63570.81820.60410.5163
Houston  0.63580.81820.59790.5293
United South Central  0.63620.90910.56280.5099
Owatonna  0.638310.51060.532
Minneota  0.64110.90910.5650.5251
Lakeville North  0.642810.50580.5597
Hutchinson  0.64430.88890.57130.5457
Redwood Valley  0.64570.90910.59170.4901
St. Thomas Academy  0.647510.53230.5254
Willmar  0.64770.91670.56970.5345
Verndale  0.65060.91670.59260.5006
Minneapolis North  0.650610.5480.5063
Waseca  0.65350.83330.63840.5038
Hermantown  0.65420.81820.64530.508
Blooming Prairie  0.662410.57320.503
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian  0.662510.57390.502
Spring Grove  0.664610.55880.5408
Eden Prairie  0.66820.90.61840.5359
B O L D  0.670910.58450.5144
Caledonia  0.678110.58620.5401
Lester Prairie  0.689310.60.5571
Pierz  0.697410.63240.5246
Mahnomen/Waubun  0.715810.66210.5388