RPI for 2017 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Hill City 0.287400.33330.4831
Roosevelt 0.29780.11110.31480.4505
Chisholm 0.326500.42770.4505
West Lutheran (Plymouth) 0.328200.43330.4463
North 0.328500.4420.4301
Red Lake 0.329600.43660.4453
Henry 0.332400.43990.4496
White Bear Lake 0.335400.44380.454
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0.344800.45150.476
Benson 0.347600.46270.4651
Red Wing 0.34840.10.38380.5261
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0.35210.1250.39520.4929
Park Rapids 0.353700.46970.4754
Albert Lea 0.353900.45410.5073
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0.35420.20.38330.4501
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River 0.35600.49550.4329
Harding 0.356300.48060.464
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 0.35810.11110.42990.4616
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0.359100.4860.4644
Watertown-Mayer 0.36030.10.41870.5036
Littlefork-Big Falls 0.36050.11110.44710.4366
Sartell-St. Stephen 0.363900.47190.5118
Farmington 0.36460.22220.38610.464
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 0.36920.11110.4420.4815
Southwest Star Concept 0.370100.49520.4901
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0.371100.51430.4557
International Falls 0.37400.52350.449
Mesabi East 0.3740.11110.47280.4394
St. James 0.377800.51330.4846
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0.37780.22220.38260.5237
St. Cloud Cathedral 0.37870.22220.40740.4777
Lake City 0.37900.51630.4834
Milaca 0.37970.11110.46640.4749
Eveleth-Gilbert 0.38030.33330.34530.4972
Humboldt 0.38040.22220.42560.4482
Laporte 0.380700.52730.468
Blackduck 0.38080.22220.42280.4555
Thief River Falls 0.38130.11110.46660.4809
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 0.381500.55560.4149
Woodbury 0.38190.44440.30.4832
Anoka 0.382600.54110.4481
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] 0.386500.54120.4635
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0.38750.11110.49140.456
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0.38910.1250.48090.4696
New York Mills 0.38930.11110.47410.4978
Rockford 0.391400.52170.5222
La Crescent 0.39210.11110.4960.4652
Edison 0.39530.30.41610.4489
Northeast Range 0.395900.55540.4726
St. Croix Prep 0.3959100.5836
Lakeview 0.397300.54510.499
Cambridge-Isanti 0.39730.33330.37040.5152
Fulda 0.39780.11110.48950.5012
Osakis 0.39850.22220.44490.482
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0.39930.22220.43460.5059
Lake of the Woods 0.399900.70.1994
Park Center 0.40140.30.41830.4691
Denfeld 0.40270.11110.50370.4921
Hibbing 0.40310.22220.44350.5032
Kingsland 0.40540.11110.51310.4843
Pine River-Backus 0.40560.22220.47380.4526
Hill City/Northland 0.40670.250.46230.452
Le Sueur-Henderson 0.40890.33330.4090.4844
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers 0.40910.22220.44960.5148
Forest Lake 0.40910.22220.4620.49
Loyola 0.410.22220.4870.4439
Monticello 0.41080.11110.52190.4881
Windom 0.41080.33330.3960.5178
Kelliher/Northome 0.4110.72730.19240.532
Hopkins 0.41120.11110.52980.4739
Onamia 0.411500.59920.4474
St. Paul Central 0.41180.22220.46980.4854
Princeton 0.412400.57250.5045
Cass Lake-Bena 0.41250.22220.49850.4309
Montevideo 0.41470.22220.47990.4769
Martin County West 0.41530.20.48580.4896
Stillwater 0.41580.22220.50.4408
St. Peter 0.41710.22220.47560.4951
Eagan 0.41720.11110.52530.5071
Foley 0.41740.22220.49010.467
Hayfield 0.417900.58830.4948
Eastview 0.4180.22220.47010.5097
Frazee 0.418400.59860.4764
Lyle/Pacelli 0.419300.57720.5228
Kennedy 0.41950.11110.52710.5125
Rush City 0.41970.33330.43240.4807
Litchfield 0.42080.22220.49350.4739
Madelia 0.4220.33330.43950.4758
Richfield 0.423300.59030.5127
Irondale 0.42330.44440.39170.4652
East Ridge 0.42430.33330.4590.4458
John Marshall 0.42480.11110.55270.4828
Medford 0.42550.250.47960.4926
East Grand Forks 0.42570.30.45970.4835
Mounds View 0.42890.33330.4630.4562
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 0.42940.22220.51040.4747
Wadena-Deer Creek 0.43090.30.47210.4795
Tartan 0.43120.45450.38280.5048
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0.43160.22220.51750.4691
Chisago Lakes Area 0.43270.30.47090.4889
Southland 0.43620.22220.50690.5086
Carlton 0.43660.33330.47970.4538
Worthington 0.43730.22220.50650.514
Deer River 0.43750.3750.45670.4614
St. Agnes 0.43840.40.44830.4571
Washburn 0.43870.30.480.4949
Kimball 0.43930.22220.52530.4842
Bigfork 0.43970.44440.42530.4639
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0.43990.20.51510.5292
Adrian 0.440.20.54550.4689
MACCRAY 0.44240.22220.5290.4893
St. Francis 0.44260.27270.50630.4851
Concordia Academy 0.44260.44440.43490.4561
Little Falls 0.44330.33330.47720.4855
Spring Lake Park 0.44360.45450.43030.4591
Springfield 0.44490.22220.53220.4928
Virginia 0.44490.55560.3580.5078
Sibley 0.44550.33330.48010.4884
Johnson 0.44690.55560.37380.4844
Lanesboro 0.4470.22220.51850.5286
Underwood 0.44790.33330.48970.479
Burnsville 0.44840.22220.52870.5138
Minneapolis Southwest 0.45030.44440.44320.4705
Yellow Medicine East 0.45060.11110.59330.5047
New Prague 0.45090.22220.54780.4857
Minneapolis South 0.45110.33330.49320.4845
Staples-Motley 0.45120.33330.50040.4707
Browerville/Eagle Valley 0.45210.33330.4940.4872
Hermantown 0.45330.30.50120.5107
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0.45340.36360.49380.4623
Dover-Eyota 0.45360.22220.53770.5166
Faribault 0.45390.11110.62090.4625
St. Marys 0.45460.55560.38060.5015
Canby 0.45550.44440.41670.544
Simley 0.45660.36360.47880.5052
Roseau 0.45740.11110.62870.4609
Osseo 0.45790.33330.49290.5126
McGregor 0.45790.55560.37940.5171
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0.4580.40.47460.4826
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0.45830.50.42190.4894
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 0.45830.55560.39850.4807
St. Charles 0.4610.33330.48770.5352
Kelley 0.46170.40.46360.5194
Pine Island 0.46180.44440.45550.4917
Jefferson 0.46280.11110.61520.5098
East Central 0.46370.50.43730.4802
Ogilvie 0.46380.33330.51680.4883
Murray County Central 0.46470.44440.46120.4918
Hastings 0.4650.30.53320.4934
Stewartville 0.46640.55560.40880.4924
Mayo 0.46650.44440.43050.5604
Parkers Prairie 0.46710.44440.46450.4948
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0.46790.50.42750.5165
Holy Family Catholic 0.46820.44440.47680.4747
Wabasha-Kellogg 0.4710.44440.46160.5163
Rosemount 0.47170.60.37970.5272
Hill-Murray 0.47220.30.53750.5136
Grand Rapids 0.47270.40.49360.5035
Lakeville South 0.47290.40.50580.4798
Climax/Fisher 0.47380.22220.60640.4601
Kittson Central 0.47430.45450.48420.4742
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0.47470.66670.4060.4199
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0.47530.30.55460.492
Sleepy Eye 0.47540.40.49720.5073
Norwood-Young America 0.47580.55560.42570.4962
Breckenridge 0.47620.33330.52960.5124
Roseville 0.47670.70.35170.5033
Ortonville 0.47690.44440.47220.5187
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0.47720.60.40970.4893
Aitkin 0.47740.40.5070.4957
Coon Rapids 0.47760.55560.43430.4863
Kenyon-Wanamingo 0.47840.44440.49150.4862
Bemidji 0.4810.40.49860.5268
Tri-City United 0.48170.30.56760.4914
Isle 0.48190.44440.49390.4952
Columbia Heights 0.48190.55560.44260.4868
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0.48260.50.46980.4906
Wayzata 0.48310.22220.58330.5435
Mabel-Canton 0.48390.44440.47530.5407
United South Central 0.48540.60.42040.5008
Highland Park 0.4860.44440.51350.4727
Providence Academy 0.48640.50.47820.489
Crosby-Ironton 0.48750.22220.61750.4926
Bagley 0.4880.55560.45990.4766
Brooklyn Center 0.48840.55560.4670.4641
Detroit Lakes 0.48880.40.53080.4934
LeRoy-Ostrander 0.48890.44440.48550.5403
Mankato East 0.48960.33330.57150.482
Breck 0.48990.55560.45280.4985
Alden-Conger 0.490310.22220.5168
St. Thomas Academy 0.49190.54550.45410.5137
Cotter 0.49240.44440.50160.522
Belle Plaine 0.49250.50.4790.5119
Pelican Rapids 0.49270.45450.50420.5079
Nicollet 0.49340.60.44580.4821
Buffalo 0.49380.44440.51320.5045
New Ulm 0.49520.33330.56830.5109
Minnewaska Area 0.49540.63640.41770.5098
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0.49540.70.37090.5397
Cannon Falls 0.49670.36360.55130.5205
Shakopee 0.49780.50.49330.5047
Duluth East 0.49880.55560.45960.5204
Spectrum 0.49890.77780.3670.4837
Edgerton 0.499500.76920.4597
Annandale 0.5010.60.45830.4875
Big Lake 0.50120.45450.51870.5127
St. Clair 0.50170.71430.39540.5016
Bertha-Hewitt 0.50180.60.45540.4964
Byron 0.50270.60.45830.4941
Barnum 0.50270.70.41140.4881
Ely 0.50350.50.48970.5347
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0.50450.50.52590.466
Randolph 0.50550.44440.53240.5128
Win-E-Mac 0.50560.44440.53480.5083
Lake Park-Audubon 0.50570.33330.6110.4673
Maple Lake 0.50630.45450.52230.5259
Como Park 0.50640.55560.48890.4922
Albany 0.50720.60.48140.466
Pillager 0.50730.72730.3970.508
Warroad 0.50730.80.35140.5265
Hills-Beaver Creek 0.50740.44440.5450.4953
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 0.50760.60.46930.4916
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0.50790.40.56250.5064
Sauk Centre 0.50850.55560.50030.4777
Apollo 0.5090.50.50650.5229
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 0.50970.60.46770.5032
New London-Spicer 0.51140.63640.4610.487
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0.51230.70.41560.5179
Fosston 0.51270.50.5130.5248
West Central Area/Ashby 0.51560.58330.50110.4768
Robbinsdale Armstrong 0.51570.55560.50770.4916
Perham 0.51610.70.42530.5136
Totino-Grace 0.51760.60.48280.5047
Hancock 0.51770.60.4850.5006
Moose Lake/Willow River 0.51810.53850.50970.5146
Sibley East 0.51850.77780.39970.4967
Luverne 0.51860.50.53850.4975
Willmar 0.51910.44440.5550.5218
Dassel-Cokato 0.51980.50.54920.4806
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 0.52040.80.4030.4755
Chatfield 0.52070.50.5210.5409
Lewiston-Altura 0.5240.50.53310.5297
Champlin Park 0.52450.50.55920.4796
Floodwood 0.5260.60.51770.4687
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0.52690.63640.48430.5025
Edgerton/Ellsworth 0.52710.60.50360.5013
New Ulm Cathedral 0.52850.72730.43180.523
Austin 0.52980.50.56570.4879
Rogers 0.530.66670.47590.5013
Pine City 0.53080.45450.59310.4826
Hinckley-Finlayson 0.53260.66670.50.4637
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 0.53490.66670.48360.5056
Jackson County Central 0.53670.72730.44920.5209
Greenway 0.537400.80.5494
Mound-Westonka 0.53740.81820.3990.5333
DeLaSalle 0.53780.54550.53460.5366
Waconia 0.53850.45450.57820.5431
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0.53850.66670.50040.4864
Two Harbors 0.53870.80.40890.5368
Renville County West 0.54010.50.59390.4724
Blaine 0.54040.60.53250.4967
Wrenshall 0.54070.72730.46450.5066
Lester Prairie 0.542200.84620.4764
Century 0.54270.45450.62630.4636
Melrose 0.54270.60.51420.5425
South Ridge 0.54330.60.53010.5129
Rothsay 0.54440.77780.45120.4973
Centennial 0.54790.80.43890.5137
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0.5480.60.53180.5282
Eden Valley-Watkins 0.54820.60.520.5529
Crookston 0.54840.70.48220.5292
Becker 0.5490.58330.53840.5357
Lourdes 0.54960.750.47060.507
Lac qui Parle Valley 0.550.50.60440.491
North Branch 0.55010.70.48520.5299
Upsala/Swanville 0.5510.63640.53810.4912
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 0.55230.66670.52310.4961
Andover 0.55230.72730.4770.5279
Fridley 0.55360.66670.52620.4952
Lakeville North 0.55370.63640.52020.5378
Fertile-Beltrami 0.55430.54550.59640.4787
Mora 0.55470.72730.47980.5318
Robbinsdale Cooper 0.55510.90.40950.5012
Fillmore Central 0.55520.70.50710.5064
Chanhassen 0.55570.66670.52150.5131
Cretin-Derham Hall 0.55590.72730.50710.482
Hutchinson 0.55630.70.49250.5401
St. Cloud Tech 0.55680.72730.47840.5431
Blue Earth 0.5570.58330.57730.49
St. Michael-Albertville 0.55750.81820.4430.5259
Glencoe-Silver Lake 0.55820.81820.45440.5057
Prior Lake 0.55860.63640.52910.5398
Mankato West 0.55910.83330.42870.5456
St. Anthony Village 0.56180.66670.55340.4737
Park 0.56210.66670.54510.4914
Kittson Central/Lancaster 0.564300.84620.5648
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0.56660.6250.57960.4823
Holdingford 0.56670.58330.5820.5194
Bethlehem Academy 0.56790.63640.58130.4725
Royalton 0.56810.80.48530.5016
Maple River 0.56850.80.48930.4954
Alexandria 0.56960.50.63290.5124
Brandon/Evansville 0.57140.81820.48240.5024
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0.57220.78570.49510.5129
Rushford-Peterson 0.57240.80.47780.534
Mahtomedi 0.57320.81820.49290.4886
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 0.57390.81820.47350.5305
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0.57430.80.49740.5025
Waubun 0.57460.70.53760.5232
Northfield 0.57580.88890.42440.5653
St. Louis Park 0.57630.66670.55640.5255
Fergus Falls 0.57720.80.49960.5094
Kasson-Mantorville 0.57830.90.45690.4994
Zimmerman 0.57920.88890.46640.4952
Moorhead 0.57950.66670.55240.5466
Delano 0.58050.77780.5310.4823
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 0.58210.90.46860.4912
Red Rock Central 0.5840.90910.45350.5198
Mountain Iron-Buhl 0.5850.70.5620.5158
Dawson-Boyd 0.58540.80.50460.5324
Proctor 0.58830.72730.55780.5103
Redwood Valley 0.58940.80.52670.5043
Pequot Lakes 0.59030.750.56440.4822
Jordan 0.59430.71430.58290.4972
Stephen-Argyle Central 0.59450.84620.49890.5338
Apple Valley 0.59590.83330.51670.5168
Mayer Lutheran 0.59640.85710.51410.5002
Grand Meadow 0.59960.70.58370.5308
Fairmont 0.59980.81820.52580.5292
Waseca 0.60040.80.54330.5149
Winona 0.6010.91670.47780.5316
B O L D 0.60250.90910.49030.5203
Cook County 0.60310.81820.5240.5463
Orono 0.60830.54550.66410.5596
Houston 0.60880.80.55380.5277
Edina 0.60970.72730.59690.5178
Braham 0.61280.90910.53070.4807
Brainerd 0.61290.750.58630.5289
Blooming Prairie 0.61460.72730.62020.4906
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 0.61550.81820.57450.4946
Chaska 0.61580.88890.51640.5413
South St. Paul 0.61710.750.60050.5175
Goodhue 0.61860.91670.51380.5301
Pipestone 0.62020.85710.5570.5098
Maple Grove 0.62280.66670.65060.5233
Mahnomen 0.6230.83330.57520.5083
Hawley 0.62370.90.53760.5194
Marshall (Marshall) 0.6250.90910.52870.5334
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0.62520.92310.5370.5036
Minneapolis North 0.62610.90910.55180.4915
Triton 0.62970.81820.58560.5295
Barnesville 0.63130.83330.57840.535
W 0.6340.92860.5490.5094
Benilde-St. Margarets 0.63680.88890.53480.5886
Cromwell 0.63760.91670.56990.4938
St. Croix Lutheran 0.63850.92310.56810.4947
Esko 0.64290.81820.61360.526
Verndale 0.64380.91670.57640.5056
Elk River 0.64390.84620.62140.4867
Owatonna 0.64640.92310.55740.5478
Minnetonka 0.64740.84620.60530.5326
Nevis 0.6560.85710.62670.5133
Paynesville 0.65640.750.67480.5259
Rocori 0.65730.90910.58820.5435
Cloquet 0.67020.92310.61660.5246
North Woods 0.67640.81820.68740.5127
Minneota 0.677710.59770.5154
Pierz 0.680210.59520.5305
Caledonia 0.693110.61660.539
Eden Prairie 0.710210.64550.5499
Spring Grove 0.712810.65920.5328
Academy of Holy Angels 0.71480.92310.6990.5382